Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 19 December 1983 , Los Angeles County, California, USA
Birth Name : Alvaro Joshua Lamas
Nickname : AJ
Height : 6'3
Sign : Sagittarius
Hair : Brown

Read More

AJ Lamas is an American actor, known for his appearances in American Family (2002), Leave It To Lamas (2009), and Attack of the 50 ft Cheerleader (2012).

AJ is .... Read More


Projects : 8
Pictures : 6
Videos : 10
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 1
Links : 2
Fans : 14
Latest Fan : falkonofra

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Latest AJ Lamas Projects

Attack of the 50ft Cheerleader (Film)

Attack of the 50ft Cheerleader (Film) (2012)

Aspiring college cheerleader, Cassie Stratford consumes an experimental drug that grants her beauty and enough athletic ability to make the cheer squad. The drug has an unforeseen side effect - Cassie starts to grow and grow and grow....Read More

DaZe: Vol. Too (sic) - NonSeNse (Film)

DaZe: Vol. Too (sic) - NonSeNse (Film) (2012)

A post modern avant guard dramedy musical non-musical told nonlinearly....Read More

Gigantic (TV Series 2010-2011)

Gigantic (TV Series 2010-2011) (2010)

A half-hour dramedy that takes a fictional look at the glitzy, chaotic and often hilarious life of being a Hollywood "it" kid. Set in the world of the Hollywood elite packed with A-list parties and privilege, it tells a coming-of-age story infused wi...Read More


RSS Feeds Latest Pictures

Views all pictures

RSS Feeds Latest Videos

Views all videos

Latest News

powered by zFeeder